PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

hop away

Farsi (Persian) translation: دور شدن - پریدن - جهیدن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hop away
Farsi (Persian) translation:دور شدن - پریدن - جهیدن
Entered by: sepide7

21:38 Jan 28, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / الگوریتم
English term or phrase: hop away
Katz centrality is a generalization of In-Degree centrality,
where not only the adjacent nodes contribute
to a node’s centrality, but also the nodes k hops
away25,32:
In (8), y k−
→ x represents all nodes y, k hops away
from x
sepide7
دور شدن - پریدن - جهیدن
Explanation:
از نقطه اتصال/مرکزی دور شدن
......it hops away from node A to B....
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دور شدن - پریدن - جهیدن
Ramak Milani
4نادیده گرفتن/صرف نظر کردن/کنار گذاشتن
Mehran Borzoufard
3مرحله/گام/هاپ دور از
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نادیده گرفتن/صرف نظر کردن/کنار گذاشتن


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مرحله/گام/هاپ دور از


Explanation:
در اینترنت که جستجو کردم هاپ در چنین بافتی بعنوان اسم استفاده شده بود نه فعل.
مثل اینجا:K value: This defines that a node which is at most K hops away from the clusterheads can be ...


http://barnamenevis.org/showthread.php?331538-مفهوم-hop-در-ش...



Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ramak Milani: It is a verb here too.
10 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دور شدن - پریدن - جهیدن


Explanation:
از نقطه اتصال/مرکزی دور شدن
......it hops away from node A to B....

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search