آموزش عالی آزاد

Farsi (Persian) translation: open higher education

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:آموزش عالی آزاد
Farsi (Persian) translation:open higher education
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

06:06 Oct 28, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: آموزش عالی آزاد
گواهینامه پایان دوره آموزش عالی آزاد
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
open higher education
Explanation:
Would you like to study or continue your academic career in Germany, but you are not able to provide the necessary documents for enrolment yet or your knowledge of German is still inadequate? Then Kiron Open Higher Education programme may be the right choice for you so that you can make use of the waiting time in a sensible manner by learning online.
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
Very helpful!Thank you sir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5open higher education
Morteza Gholami
5Private Higher Education
maryam aghvami
4Non-Profit Higher Education
Mohammad Ghaffari
4Private Higher Education/University
Mahmoud Reazi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open higher education


Explanation:
Would you like to study or continue your academic career in Germany, but you are not able to provide the necessary documents for enrolment yet or your knowledge of German is still inadequate? Then Kiron Open Higher Education programme may be the right choice for you so that you can make use of the waiting time in a sensible manner by learning online.

Example sentence(s):
  • Would you like to study or continue your academic career in Germany, you are not able to provide the necessary documents for enrolment yet or your knowledge of German is still inadequate? Then Kiron Open Higher Education programme may be the right cho

    Reference: http://www.uni-kassel.de/uni/en/internationales/internationa...
    Reference: http://www.ncsall.net/index.php@id=174.html
Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Very helpful!Thank you sir

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non-Profit Higher Education


Explanation:
آزاد در اینجا یعنی غیرانتفاعی

https://www.google.com/search?q="non profit higher education...


Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Private Higher Education/University


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Private Higher Education


Explanation:
Higher Education (in Iran) can be public (free) or private (which the student has to pay tuition fee)

maryam aghvami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search