PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Forging a Transdisciplinary paradigm

Farsi (Persian) translation: به وجود آوردن یک پارادایم بینا رشته ای

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forging a Transdisciplinary paradigm
Farsi (Persian) translation:به وجود آوردن یک پارادایم بینا رشته ای
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

21:14 Dec 18, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: Forging a Transdisciplinary paradigm
Forging a Transdisciplinary paradigm؟

Thank you
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
به وجود آوردن یک پارادایم بینا رشته ای
Explanation:
ساختن یک پارادایم بین رشته شته ای
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به وجود آوردن یک پارادایم بینا رشته ای
Mohsen Askary
5ایجاد یک الگوی میان‌رشته‌ای/بینارشته‌ای
Bahareh Abbasi
4ساختن نمونه ای فرا رشته ای
ramezanpour


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forging a transdisciplinary paradigm
به وجود آوردن یک پارادایم بینا رشته ای


Explanation:
ساختن یک پارادایم بین رشته شته ای


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/transdisciplinary
Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forging a transdisciplinary paradigm
ایجاد یک الگوی میان‌رشته‌ای/بینارشته‌ای


Explanation:
ایجاد یک الگوی میان‌رشته‌ای/بینارشته‌ای

Bahareh Abbasi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forging a transdisciplinary paradigm
ساختن نمونه ای فرا رشته ای


Explanation:
.

ramezanpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search