the mental representations ?

Farsi (Persian) translation: نمودها/بازنمودهای ذهنی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: the mental representations
Farsi (Persian) translation:نمودها/بازنمودهای ذهنی
Entered by: Ali Fazel

20:37 Dec 15, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: the mental representations ?
As may the mental representations they evoke? این جمله را چگونه میتوان به پارسی برگردانند ؟ ممنون
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
نمودها/بازنمودهای ذهنی
Explanation:
معنی دقیق جمله بستگی به جمله قبل آن دارد. چیزی شبیه این:
... نمود های ذهنی ای که انها ایجاد می کنند /بر می انگیزند هم ممکن است
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نمودها/بازنمودهای ذهنی
Ali Fazel
5تظاهرات روانی/ذهنی
Ehsan Karimi
4تصاویر/تجسمات ذهنی
Fatima Moosavinia


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نمودها/بازنمودهای ذهنی


Explanation:
معنی دقیق جمله بستگی به جمله قبل آن دارد. چیزی شبیه این:
... نمود های ذهنی ای که انها ایجاد می کنند /بر می انگیزند هم ممکن است

Ali Fazel
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Karimi
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تظاهرات روانی/ذهنی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصاویر/تجسمات ذهنی


Explanation:
.

Fatima Moosavinia
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search