PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Flexible -working hours

Farsi (Persian) translation: ساعات کاری انعطاف‌پذیر/قابل تغییر

09:42 Dec 5, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: Flexible -working hours
Flexible- working hour ?
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:ساعات کاری انعطاف‌پذیر/قابل تغییر
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-12-05 09:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.donya-e-eqtesad.com/news/834174/
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ساعات کاری انعطاف‌پذیر/قابل تغییر
Ehsan Alipour
5 +1ساعت های کاری متغیر
Ehsan Karimi
4ساعت های کاری متغییر(changeable)
Rahim Nasery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
flexible -working hours
ساعات کاری انعطاف‌پذیر/قابل تغییر


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-12-05 09:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.donya-e-eqtesad.com/news/834174/

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri: Also قابل انعطاف
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Fazel
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramak Milani
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Elham Sharifi
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flexible -working hours
ساعت های کاری متغیر


Explanation:
در مقابل ساعت های کاری ثابت

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible -working hours
ساعت های کاری متغییر(changeable)


Explanation:
Adjustable working hours

Rahim Nasery
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search