Actor ؟

Farsi (Persian) translation: تولیدکنندگان، صاحبان صنایع، صنعتگران

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Actor ؟
Farsi (Persian) translation:تولیدکنندگان، صاحبان صنایع، صنعتگران
Entered by: Elham Sharifi

08:09 Nov 28, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: Actor ؟
کلمه actor در این جمله چطور معنی میشه.
Actors will supply a good only as long as their costs of production Are lower than their expected benefits
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
تولیدکنندگان، صاحبان صنایع، صنعتگران
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عامل/کنشگر
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5عاملین اقتصادی
Younes Mostafaei
4 +1تولیدکنندگان، صاحبان صنایع، صنعتگران
Elham Sharifi
4عرضه کنندگان
zahra fakoori
3دست اندرکاران
EthanV


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actor ؟
عامل/کنشگر


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actor ؟
تولیدکنندگان، صاحبان صنایع، صنعتگران


Explanation:
.

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hosein H
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actor ؟
عاملین اقتصادی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actor ؟
دست اندرکاران


Explanation:
عامل کسی است که گماشته شده، اینجا اشاره به تصمیم گیری مستقلی هست که عامل توان انجام آن را شاید ندارد.
کلمه ی «اقتصادی» هم در هیچ جای متن اصلی وجود ندارد.


Example sentence(s):
  • دست اندرکاران فقط زمانی که هزینه های تولیدشان کمتر از سود مورد انتظارشان باشد کالایی را تولید می کنند.
EthanV
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Younes Mostafaei: عامل از ریشه عمل و بر وزن فاعل است. در زبان فارسی فاعل به کننده کار می گویند. مفهوم اقتصادی نیز از متن برداشت می شودچراکه متن درباره ی تولید محصول صحبت می کند. میشه لطفا بیشتر توضیح بدین که چطور فاعل به معنای گماشته شده میشه ؟
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actor ؟
عرضه کنندگان


Explanation:
اصطلاح عرضه ی کالا،اصطلاحی مصطلح و پرکاربرد است و به نظر من میتواند جایگزین مناسبی برای واژه ی مد نظر باشد

zahra fakoori
Iran




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search