legislation in force

Farsi (Persian) translation: قوانین جاری

09:58 Jul 22, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: legislation in force
In compliance with legislation in force, the systems must be designed by qualified professionals, within the dimensional limits established by the Law.
zeinab Khamehyar
Farsi (Persian) translation:قوانین جاری
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-07-22 10:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could also be نافذ. But I prefer جاری.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قوانین در حال اجرا
Mina Ahmadi
3 +3قوانین جاری
Zeynab Tajik
5قوانین لازم الاجرا
Akbar Fazeli
4مصوبات/قوانین قطعی/
Mitra Mousavi
3قوانین لازم الاجرا/قوانین موجود
Zeinab Nasrollahi (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قوانین جاری


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-07-22 10:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could also be نافذ. But I prefer جاری.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
26 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Parastoo Khoshpasand
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصوبات/قوانین قطعی/


Explanation:
مصوبات دارای اعتبار/معتبر


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-07-22 10:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصوبات رسمی

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قوانین لازم الاجرا/قوانین موجود


Explanation:
قوانین دارای اعتبار قانونی

Zeinab Nasrollahi (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قوانین در حال اجرا


Explanation:

قوانین مجرا

قوانین موجود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-07-22 11:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قوانین مجرا فکر می کنم مصطلح تر باشد

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parastoo Khoshpasand
30 mins
  -> Thank U, Parastoo!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قوانین لازم الاجرا


Explanation:
به نظر من این قوانین تصویب نشده اند که شامل مصوبه باشند، در زمان نیاز اجرایی میشوند.

Akbar Fazeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search