legislative and statutory provisions

Farsi (Persian) translation: مفاد مصوب و قانونی (پیش بینی شده) در قرارداد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legislative and statutory provisions
Farsi (Persian) translation: مفاد مصوب و قانونی (پیش بینی شده) در قرارداد
Entered by: Mitra Mousavi

12:07 Jul 21, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: legislative and statutory provisions
For further information regarding legislative and statutory provisions relative to the installation of gas heat generators, consult the Immergas site at the following address:
zeinab Khamehyar
مفاد مصوب و قانونی (پیش بینی شده) در قرارداد
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-07-21 13:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مفاد نظام نامه ای و قانونی
Selected response from:

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مفاد مصوب و قانونی (پیش بینی شده) در قرارداد
Mitra Mousavi
5اختیارات قانونی و حقوقی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5مفاد قانونی و جزایی
Mina Ahmadi
4مفاد قانونی و حقوقی
Akbar Fazeli
4قیود/شروط قانونی
Younes Mostafaei
3 +1مقررات حقوقی و قانونی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقررات حقوقی و قانونی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-07-21 12:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مفاد حقوقی و قانونی

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parastoo Khoshpasand
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قیود/شروط قانونی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مفاد قانونی و جزایی


Explanation:
مقررات قانونی و جزایی
مفاد قانونی و کیفری

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مفاد مصوب و قانونی (پیش بینی شده) در قرارداد


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-07-21 13:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مفاد نظام نامه ای و قانونی

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parastoo Khoshpasand
3 hrs
  -> Thank u Parastoo!

agree  Zeinab Nasrollahi (X)
8 hrs
  -> Thank u Zeinab!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
16 hrs
  -> Thank u Sir!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختیارات قانونی و حقوقی


Explanation:
اختیارات قانونی و حقوقی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفاد قانونی و حقوقی


Explanation:
Making or having the power to make laws, legislative and statutory are related to low.


Akbar Fazeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search