broadcast spray

Farsi (Persian) translation: افشانه/اسپری سراسری/کلی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broadcast spray
Farsi (Persian) translation:افشانه/اسپری سراسری/کلی
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

21:19 Dec 6, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: broadcast spray
Apply as a whole house broadcast spray or spot treatment to the litter between production cycle following cleanout or de-caking,as well as to floors ,walls,posts,cage frames and ceilings.when treating the litter pay particular attention to moist areas under feed and water lines .
maryam jafari
Iran
افشانه/اسپری سراسری/کلی
Explanation:
اسپری کردن در کل ساختمان
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5افشانه/اسپری سراسری/کلی
Sajad Mousavi
4پخش کردن اسپری
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
افشانه/اسپری سراسری/کلی


Explanation:
اسپری کردن در کل ساختمان

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پخش کردن اسپری


Explanation:
پخش کردن اسپری

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search