tropical foliage nurseries

Farsi (Persian) translation: مراکز پرورش گیاهان گرمسیری

19:03 Oct 21, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: tropical foliage nurseries
if an agricultural training program prepares workers for tropical foliage nurseries located in two counties in the central part of the state,....
zeinab Khamehyar
Farsi (Persian) translation:مراکز پرورش گیاهان گرمسیری
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مراکز پرورش گیاهان گرمسیری
Amanollah Zawari
5گلخانه‌ی/قلمستان برگ‌های استوایی/گرمسیری
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مراکز پرورش گیاهان گرمسیری


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
19 hrs

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گلخانه‌ی/قلمستان برگ‌های استوایی/گرمسیری


Explanation:


Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search