keep them in the other house”, he said More Pregnantly

Farsi (Persian) translation: او با صراحت بیشتر گفت: آنها را در خانه ی دیگر نگه میدارم.

13:15 Nov 14, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Pregnantly
English term or phrase: keep them in the other house”, he said More Pregnantly
I Shall Keep Them In The Other House.
He Said More Pregnantly
Mahshid hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:او با صراحت بیشتر گفت: آنها را در خانه ی دیگر نگه میدارم.
Explanation:
All payments shall be made in cash.
همه ی پرداخت ها باید نقدی باشد
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2با تاکید بیشتر گفت: انها را در خانه ی دیگر نگه دارید
Sina Salehi
5 +2او با صراحت بیشتر گفت: آنها را در خانه ی دیگر نگه میدارم.
Mohammad Rostami
5 +2او به طرز صریح تری گفت: " آن ها را در آن خانه نگه خواهم داشت".
Marzieh Izadi
4 +2به طور معنادارتری گفت
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5او با جدیت بیشتری گفت: آنها را در آن یکی خانه نگهدار
Najme Rajaee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keep them in the other house”, he said more pregnantly
با تاکید بیشتر گفت: انها را در خانه ی دیگر نگه دارید


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: I Cant Thank You Enough


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  raha rezaee (X)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keep them in the other house”, he said more pregnantly
به طور معنادارتری گفت


Explanation:
به طور معنادارتری گفت
باید آنها را در خانه دیگر نگه دارم

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yasaman Kalantari
82 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keep them in the other house”, he said more pregnantly
او با جدیت بیشتری گفت: آنها را در آن یکی خانه نگهدار


Explanation:



.

Najme Rajaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keep them in the other house”, he said more pregnantly
او به طرز صریح تری گفت: " آن ها را در آن خانه نگه خواهم داشت".


Explanation:
pregnantly
unresistingly; openly; hence, clearly; evidently
صریح، بارز، واضح،علنی، آشکار
در لینک اول که فرستادم معنی این واژه قید شده است.
Webster Dictionary


    Reference: http://https://www.definitions.net/definition/pregnantly
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
8 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thanks.

agree  Hojat Borumandi
15 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keep them in the other house”, he said more pregnantly
او با صراحت بیشتر گفت: آنها را در خانه ی دیگر نگه میدارم.


Explanation:
All payments shall be made in cash.
همه ی پرداخت ها باید نقدی باشد

Example sentence(s):
  • This is our last chance and we shall need to take it if we are to copete and survive.
  • این اخرین شانس ما است و اگر قرار باشد رقابت کنیم و بمانیم باید ا این فرصت ها استفاده کنیم

    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.zabaneramzi.ir/learn...
Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Hojat Borumandi
12 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search