if by no means unanimously

Farsi (Persian) translation: -گرچه نمی توان گفت توسط همه-

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if by no means unanimously
Farsi (Persian) translation:-گرچه نمی توان گفت توسط همه-
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Omrani

19:50 Nov 23, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: if by no means unanimously
Its tenets are widely—if by no means unanimously— accepted, and retain a strong validity at the broader level.
Rahim Amiri
-گرچه نمی توان گفت توسط همه-
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5-گرچه نمی توان گفت توسط همه-
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5اگر نه متفقاً/تماماً
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اگر نه متفقاً/تماماً


Explanation:
Also:
اگر نه متفق القول / اگر نه جمعاً

Ehsan Alipour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
-گرچه نمی توان گفت توسط همه-


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search