home in

Farsi (Persian) translation: متمرکز شدن بر/تمرکز کردن بر

07:19 Feb 3, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: home in
Hence, it is important to understand as many cultural elements as possible in order to determine upon which element cultures truly differ and then home in on cultural elements to understand those differences, while also exploring how cultural elements that are similar influence affect, behavior, and cognition.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:متمرکز شدن بر/تمرکز کردن بر
Explanation:
2. To focus or concentrate on something
https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/home in
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3متمرکز شدن
Zeynab Tajik
5 +2متمرکز شدن بر/تمرکز کردن بر
Shiva Aminoroaya
4بیشتر مورد توجه قرار دادن
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
متمرکز شدن


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parviz Rassouli
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sajad Mousavi
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
متمرکز شدن بر/تمرکز کردن بر


Explanation:
2. To focus or concentrate on something
https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/home in

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بیشتر مورد توجه قرار دادن


Explanation:
بیشتر مورد توجه قرار دادن

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search