labelled indications

Dutch translation: geregistreerde indicaties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labelled indications
Dutch translation:geregistreerde indicaties
Entered by: jloew

12:39 May 15, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / hormone therapy
English term or phrase: labelled indications
The pharmacologic options include hormonal and non-hormonal treatments.
This section describes their labelled indications and the key data that support their use in HSDD.
Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
geregistreerde indicaties
Explanation:
Het betreft de indicaties waarvoor het middel bij de betreffede officiële instanties geregistreerd is en toestemming voor het gebruik is verkregen
Selected response from:

jloew
Israel
Grading comment
De indicaties staan inderdaad nooit op het etiket. Dat was mijn probleem. Dank voor de oplossing.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1geregistreerde indicaties
jloew
4officiële indicaties
Anna Mochtchevitina
4indicaties die vermeld staan op het etiket
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicaties die vermeld staan op het etiket


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bedankt Jacqueline.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers: Op een tweetalige Canadese site wordt het vertaald als: "indications figurant sur l'étiquette".
33 mins
  -> dank je wel, Erik

disagree  jloew: De (complete) indicaties staan meestal niet op het etiket vermeld, maar wel in de bijsluiter
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
officiële indicaties


Explanation:
officiële indicaties


    Reference: http://www.altavista.com/web/results?itag=ody&q=%22offici%C3...
Anna Mochtchevitina
Belgium
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bedankt Anna.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geregistreerde indicaties


Explanation:
Het betreft de indicaties waarvoor het middel bij de betreffede officiële instanties geregistreerd is en toestemming voor het gebruik is verkregen


    Reference: http://www.cvzkompassen.nl/fk/default.asp?soort=tekst&naam=i...
    Reference: http://www.cbg-meb.nl/nl/nieuws/act99/act9906a.htm
jloew
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
De indicaties staan inderdaad nooit op het etiket. Dat was mijn probleem. Dank voor de oplossing.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mochtchevitina
5 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search