designee

Dutch translation: aangewezen persoon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designee
Dutch translation:aangewezen persoon
Entered by: jloew

16:12 Jan 4, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: designee
This subject has not been unlocked by your medical monitor or designee

Thanks, Francina
Francina
United States
aangewezen persoon
Explanation:
Degene die in plaats van of namens de monitor verantwoordelijk is
Selected response from:

jloew
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aangewezen persoon
jloew
4degene die als verantwoordelijke aangeduid is
Petra Van Caneghem


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aangewezen persoon


Explanation:
Degene die in plaats van of namens de monitor verantwoordelijk is

jloew
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Roeland
12 hrs
  -> Thanks too

agree  11thmuse
13 hrs
  -> Thanks again

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degene die als verantwoordelijke aangeduid is


Explanation:
degene die als verantwoordelijke aangeduid is

Petra Van Caneghem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search