multi-axis, distributed motion contro

Dutch translation: gedistribueerde besturing van beweging langs meerdere assen

13:58 Jan 18, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-axis, distributed motion contro
Motion over EtherNet/IP provides an open, high bandwidth, high performance solution for multi-axis, distributed motion control.
Rik Schraag
Netherlands
Dutch translation:gedistribueerde besturing van beweging langs meerdere assen
Explanation:
lijkt me de logische interpretatie. besturing kan eventueel ook aansturing zijn (?)
Selected response from:

Ron Willems
Grading comment
Mooie zin, die neem ik!

Groeten,

Rik
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3verdeelde multidirectionele besturing van de bewegingen
Liliane Braeckman
3gedistribueerde besturing van beweging langs meerdere assen
Ron Willems


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi-axis, distributed motion control
gedistribueerde besturing van beweging langs meerdere assen


Explanation:
lijkt me de logische interpretatie. besturing kan eventueel ook aansturing zijn (?)

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Mooie zin, die neem ik!

Groeten,

Rik

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verdeelde multidirectionele besturing van de bewegingen


Explanation:
...

Liliane Braeckman
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search