any cumulating of adaptations

Dutch translation: elk cumuleren van automatische aanpassingen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any cumulating of adaptations
Dutch translation:elk cumuleren van automatische aanpassingen
Entered by: Charline Helsmoortel

12:08 Nov 9, 2012
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / arbeidsovereenkomst
English term or phrase: any cumulating of adaptations
If the wage concerning the activities outside of Belgium should be submitted to a similar foreign compulsory legislation, the result of this adaptation will be adjusted with the result of the indexation according to the Belgian law excluding any cumulating of adaptations on the same part of the wage.

Alle hulp is welkom, bedankt!
Charline Helsmoortel
Belgium
elk cumuleren van automatische aanpassingen
Explanation:
"adaptations" in deze context zijn automatische, wettelijk voorziene aanpassingen. Blijkbaar wordt hier de indexering bedoelt (http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indexering)

De clausule wil een aanpassing in België bovenop een aanpassing in een ander land vermijden.
Selected response from:

Steven Segaert
Estonia
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4met uitzondering van/uitgezonderd iedere cumulatie van aanpassingen
Nicole Coesel
4elk cumuleren van automatische aanpassingen
Steven Segaert


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elk cumuleren van automatische aanpassingen


Explanation:
"adaptations" in deze context zijn automatische, wettelijk voorziene aanpassingen. Blijkbaar wordt hier de indexering bedoelt (http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indexering)

De clausule wil een aanpassing in België bovenop een aanpassing in een ander land vermijden.

Steven Segaert
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
met uitzondering van/uitgezonderd iedere cumulatie van aanpassingen


Explanation:
dat zou ik dit geval ook toepasselijk zijn

Nicole Coesel
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search