Hangman

Dutch translation: galgje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hangman
Dutch translation:galgje
Entered by: Sanmar

16:51 Apr 8, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Hangman
Ik kom niet zo snel op de Nederlandse naam voor dit spelletje (op een mobiele telefoon).
Sanmar
United Kingdom
galgje
Explanation:
Vaak gespeeld......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-04-08 17:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voor als iemand zich verveelt na een hele dag vertalen....http://www.galgje.com/
Selected response from:

katja van hellemond
Portugal
Grading comment
Natuurlijk! Hartstikke bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12galgje
katja van hellemond
3beul
Lianne van de Ven


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hangman
beul


Explanation:
Niet zeker dat iedereen dat ook zo gebruikt...
http://hollandsouth.angloinfo.com/games/

http://speel-gratis.wullix.com/nl/Puzzel_spellen/beul_3_tale...

Lianne van de Ven
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
hangman
galgje


Explanation:
Vaak gespeeld......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-04-08 17:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voor als iemand zich verveelt na een hele dag vertalen....http://www.galgje.com/

katja van hellemond
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Natuurlijk! Hartstikke bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lianne van de Ven: jaa, galgje....
2 mins

agree  Ron Willems
4 mins

agree  Elsje Apostel: idd
6 mins

agree  Elma de Jong
8 mins

agree  Ballistic: Leuk
20 mins

agree  Ellis Jongsma: jup
52 mins

agree  Carolien de Visser
1 hr

agree  Lode Demetter
13 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
14 hrs

agree  Cedric Jacobs
15 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur (X)
1 day 1 hr

agree  Iris Shalev
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search