">

Text Overlay

Dutch translation: tekst in beeld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Text Overlay
Dutch translation:tekst in beeld
Entered by: solejnicz

14:25 Nov 18, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Het gaat waarschijnlijk om de overdracht van gegevens naar een beeldscherm
English term or phrase: Text Overlay
solejnicz
Netherlands
tekst in beeld
Explanation:
text overlay (of overlay text) is tekst die wordt weergegeven in het beeld van (bijvoorbeeld) een videoclip.
Selected response from:

Ron Willems
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tekstoverlay
Jan Willem van Dormolen
3tekst in beeld
Ron Willems


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
text overlay
tekstoverlay


Explanation:
Schakel het weergeven van tekstoverlaygegevens in/uit

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 23

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
text overlay
tekst in beeld


Explanation:
text overlay (of overlay text) is tekst die wordt weergegeven in het beeld van (bijvoorbeeld) een videoclip.

Ron Willems
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search