Duty Solicitor ?

Dari translation: وكيل نوكريوال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duty Solicitor ?
Dari translation:وكيل نوكريوال

10:30 Oct 14, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-10-17 22:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Dari translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Law
English term or phrase: Duty Solicitor ?
Sentence or paragraph where the term occurs, type of document (legal document, formal letter, etc.), target audience, source and targetدر ایران میشود = وکیل شیفت . در افغانستان به آن چه میگیم؟ country, dialects, etc.
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
وكيل نوكريوال
Explanation:
وكيل نوكريوال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-10-18 19:42:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.
Selected response from:

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dear Colleague , Thank you for very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وكيل نوكريوال
Ekhlas
4وکیلی وظیفه ای
zmalalai


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duty solicitor ?
وکیلی وظیفه ای


Explanation:
وکیلی وظیفه ای

zmalalai
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
Notes to answerer
Asker: همکار گرامی :' وکیل وظیفه ای ' به چه معنی می باشد و در کجا کاربرد دارد ؟


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duty solicitor ?
وكيل نوكريوال


Explanation:
وكيل نوكريوال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-10-18 19:42:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dear Colleague , Thank you for very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search