At no expense

Danish translation: omkostningsfrit/vederlagsfrit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At no expense
Danish translation:omkostningsfrit/vederlagsfrit
Entered by: Ann Louise Rodríguez

10:58 Apr 20, 2017
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Brugerplatform
English term or phrase: At no expense
At no expense, users of X formally authorise X to attach their image to the photographs that they publish on X board.

Pft ;)
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
omkostningsfrit
Explanation:
Brugere af X giver omkostningsfrit X formel ret til at
Selected response from:

Hanne Rask Sonderborg
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vederlagsfrit
Luca Vaccari
3omkostningsfrit
Hanne Rask Sonderborg


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at no expense
omkostningsfrit


Explanation:
Brugere af X giver omkostningsfrit X formel ret til at

Hanne Rask Sonderborg
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at no expense
vederlagsfrit


Explanation:
Hannes forslag er sikkert OK for "no expenses", men jeg foreslår dette alligevel, idet jeg mener, at man normalt giver nogen ret til at bruge ens ting uden at modtage nogle penge/vederlag.

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen ;)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search