PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Globularia Cordifolia Callus Culture Extract

Danish translation: ekstrakt af kalluskultur af Globularia cordifolia

03:31 Aug 29, 2012
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / a moisturising cream
English term or phrase: Globularia Cordifolia Callus Culture Extract
Tak!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Danish translation:ekstrakt af kalluskultur af Globularia cordifolia
Explanation:
- hvis man skal have det hele med ...
Globularia cordifolia - på dansk hjertebladet kugleblomst
En kalluskultur er et stykke af en plante, man har fået til at vokse i et medie i en skål eller flaske
Selected response from:

Lone Sørensen
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak, Løne!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ekstrakt af kalluskultur af Globularia cordifolia
Lone Sørensen
2kugleblomstekstrakt
564354352 (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
globularia cordifolia callus culture extract
kugleblomstekstrakt


Explanation:
Globularia = kugleblomst; resten er muligvis overflødigt, hvis dette fx er en ingrediensliste.

564354352 (X)
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
globularia cordifolia callus culture extract
ekstrakt af kalluskultur af Globularia cordifolia


Explanation:
- hvis man skal have det hele med ...
Globularia cordifolia - på dansk hjertebladet kugleblomst
En kalluskultur er et stykke af en plante, man har fået til at vokse i et medie i en skål eller flaske

Lone Sørensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Mange tak, Løne!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Haxen
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search