PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

essential purpose

Danish translation: egentlige formål

14:13 Feb 14, 2010
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: essential purpose
in a software license agreement:
SURVIVE THE FAILURE OF ESSENTIAL PURPOSE OF ANY WARRANTY REMEDY
Ingrid Irgens
Danish translation:egentlige formål
Explanation:
Overleve fejl i ***egentlige formål*** af enhver garanterede retsmiddel
Selected response from:

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hovedformål
Malberg
1egentlige formål
andres-larsen


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
egentlige formål


Explanation:
Overleve fejl i ***egentlige formål*** af enhver garanterede retsmiddel

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hovedformål


Explanation:
hovedformålet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-02-14 15:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternativt: "grundlæggende formål"

Malberg
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search