cupsole

Czech translation: protiskluzová podrážka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cupsole
Czech translation:protiskluzová podrážka
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

21:33 Jan 30, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / (sportovní) obuv
English term or phrase: cupsole
The direct-injected PU cupsole provides long-lasting cushioning for everyday wear. Nebo také viz internet.
Pavel Prudký
protiskluzová podrážka
Explanation:
s přísavným efektem, s přísavnými poli...
asi nutno opsat
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
děkuji, i kdyby se to stokrát nepřekládalo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Podešev/konstrukce Cupsole
Zdeněk Huml
3protiskluzová podrážka
rosim
Summary of reference entries provided
Technologie Cupsole
Jana Pavlová

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protiskluzová podrážka


Explanation:
s přísavným efektem, s přísavnými poli...
asi nutno opsat

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji, i kdyby se to stokrát nepřekládalo

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Podešev/konstrukce Cupsole


Explanation:
Český termín podle mne zatím není...

Zdeněk Huml
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: Technologie Cupsole

Reference information:
tomu říkají ve Sportisimu. Tak nevím, jestli Vám to pomůže. Asi se snažíte najít nějaký český termín.


    https://www.sportisimo.cz/nike/recreation-mid-top-premium-shoe/139515/
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search