brush liquids

Czech translation: náplň kartáčové nádoby

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brush liquids
Czech translation:náplň kartáčové nádoby
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

06:08 May 21, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / dispenser
English term or phrase: brush liquids
Read and strictly comply with the safety data sheets for all colorants, (base) paint and brush liquids.
Martin Maděryč
Czech Republic
náplň kartáčové nádoby
Explanation:
popř. (mimochodem, na první pohled to pro mě byly štětcem nanášené kapaliny, ale na druhý už nikoliv :-)
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kapaliny kartáče
Dalibor Uhlik
3náplň kartáčové nádoby
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
náplň kartáčové nádoby


Explanation:
popř. (mimochodem, na první pohled to pro mě byly štětcem nanášené kapaliny, ale na druhý už nikoliv :-)

Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 97
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapaliny kartáče


Explanation:
https://asia.fast-fluid.com/inc/upload/documents/X-PROTINT M...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2020-05-21 16:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

příp. kapaliny nádoby kartáče

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2020-05-21 16:49:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

případně tedy kapaliny kartáčové nádoby nebo případně kapaliny pro nádobu kartáče...

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search