Rem. Contr.

Czech translation: dálkové ovládání

00:20 Jan 18, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Zařízení pro vrtné plošiny
English term or phrase: Rem. Contr.
Power Control Room
Rem.Contr.
& Inform.Systems

Netušíte, co by mohla znamenat zkratka Rem.? Děkuji předem za radu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:dálkové ovládání
Explanation:
remote control
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Velice děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dálkové ovládání
Pavel Slama
1remote control - dálkové ovládání
Jirina Nevosadova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rem. contr.
dálkové ovládání


Explanation:
remote control

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velice děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Havranek, MBA
3 hrs
  -> Díky Vladimire.

agree  Ales Horak
7 hrs
  -> Děkuju Aleši.

agree  Karel Tatransky
7 hrs
  -> Díky, Karle.

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
9 hrs
  -> Díky, Stanislave.

agree  Pavel Prudký
9 hrs
  -> Díky, Pavle.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rem. contr.
remote control - dálkové ovládání


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search