composite score

Czech translation: souhrnné skóre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composite score
Czech translation:souhrnné skóre
Entered by: Jana Černá

18:09 Jan 23, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: composite score
Hodnocení symptomů ortostatické hypotenze:

Change from baseline in OHSA composite score
Change from baseline in OHDAS composite score

Myslím, že by to mohlo být "kombinované", ale nejsem si jistá.
Jana Černá
Czech Republic
souhrnné skóre
Explanation:
Zde tomu říkají takto. Někde je zas lepší použít pojem „hodnocení".
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komplexní ukazatel
Ivan Šimerka
3souhrnné skóre
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
souhrnné skóre


Explanation:
Zde tomu říkají takto. Někde je zas lepší použít pojem „hodnocení".


    https://docplayer.cz/23647033-Fyzioterapie-formou-hry-u-pacientu-po-iktu-game-based-therapy-in-patients-after-stroke.html
Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Děkuji.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komplexní ukazatel


Explanation:
nebo také: sumární index (composite Gleason score - sumární Gleasonův index/skóre)

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search