Single-Site Instruments

Czech translation: nástroje pro jednoportovou chirurgii (nástroje Single-Site)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single-Site Instruments
Czech translation:nástroje pro jednoportovou chirurgii (nástroje Single-Site)

08:00 Oct 11, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-10-15 06:54:39 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Instruments for robotic surgery
English term or phrase: Single-Site Instruments
- set of non-wristed instruments which enable the surgeon to operate through a single incision

Vážení kolegové - stejný dotaz - jak by se tato sada chirurgických nástrojů (součást chirurgického robota) dala nazvat česky ?
Děkuji.
Regina Bisset
Switzerland
nástroje pro jednoportovou chirurgii
Explanation:
nebo laparoskopii

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-10-11 08:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zdravi.e15.cz/clanek/postgradualni-medicina/laparosko...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2015-10-11 08:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

případně nástroje pro jednoportovou laparoskopickou chirurgii
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji Vám kolegové...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nástroje single-site
Jirina Nevosadova
3 +2nástroje pro jednoportovou chirurgii
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
single-site instruments
nástroje pro jednoportovou chirurgii


Explanation:
nebo laparoskopii

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-10-11 08:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zdravi.e15.cz/clanek/postgradualni-medicina/laparosko...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2015-10-11 08:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

případně nástroje pro jednoportovou laparoskopickou chirurgii

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Děkuji Vám kolegové...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: jednoportová l. - http://www.tyden.cz/rubriky/zdravi/experimentovat-mohou-zkus...
11 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Martin Janda
6 hrs
  -> Díky, Martine!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single-site instruments
Nástroje single-site


Explanation:
Single-site se zde nepřekládá, ve všech českých manuálech zůstává jak je.

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search