multiplier value

Czech translation: koeficient

06:46 Oct 27, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Diabetes control
English term or phrase: multiplier value
In some embodiments deriving a recommended bolus dose may include multiplying the initial bolus dose by the multiplier value of at least one of the one or more second parameters.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:koeficient
Explanation:
co s tím jiného :)
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2koeficient
Martin Janda
4 +1hodnota multiplikátoru / násobitele
Igor BURAK
4hodnota součinitele/faktoru
Ivan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
koeficient


Explanation:
co s tím jiného :)

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Lonsky: Asi máte pravdu; mimoto ta zdrojová angličtina je nějaká divná...
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Jirko!

agree  Jiri Farkac
3 hrs
  -> Díky, Jirko!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hodnota součinitele/faktoru


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hodnota multiplikátoru / násobitele


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=0b3zWdDbGoLnUpKDhe...



Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
7 hrs
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search