waste slip numbers

Czech translation: kód odpadu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste slip numbers
Czech translation:kód odpadu
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

18:43 May 6, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tvářecí stroj - vyřazení z provozu a likvidace
English term or phrase: waste slip numbers
When disposing of operating materials, observe the waste slip numbers of the corresponding safety data sheets
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
kód odpadu
Explanation:
pravděpodobně je tím myšleno toto
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kód odpadu
Pavel Prudký
3čísla v seznamu odpadů / čísla v seznamu odpadových materiálů
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
čísla v seznamu odpadů / čísla v seznamu odpadových materiálů


Explanation:
"...must clearly identify a packing slip number or invoice number. "
https://www2.northropgrumman.com/suppliers/Pages/HazardousSh...

"What is the difference between a packing slip and an invoice?"
https://www.shipbob.com/blog/packing-slip/

"slip number"
https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp2005/helpdata/en/4d/2b8e8343...

"slip number = numero della lista = číslo v seznamu"
https://www.google.it/search?bih=1060&biw=1673&hl=it&ei=Zyaz...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 280
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mnohokrát děkuji!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waste slip number
kód odpadu


Explanation:
pravděpodobně je tím myšleno toto


    Reference: http://patents.google.com/patent/JP4291208B2/en
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 747
Grading comment
Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search