conserp

Czech translation: konstrukce

13:57 May 6, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tvářecí stroj - vyřazení z provozu
English term or phrase: conserp
All components belonging to the machine, including the electrical and electronic components as well as the electrical components in the machine conserps for the production of operational readiness are only professional, in accordance with the applicable case law.
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:konstrukce
Explanation:
jen z logiky a vylučovací metodou tipuji...
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1odstavený (stroj) / samotný (stroj)
Igor BURAK
1konstrukce
Pavel Prudký


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
konstrukce


Explanation:
jen z logiky a vylučovací metodou tipuji...

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 747
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky

Asker: díky


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
odstavený (stroj) / samotný (stroj)


Explanation:
Mohlo by se jednat o francouzské slovo, které někomu, kdo mluví francouzsky, "uklouzlo" do angličtiny a v takovém případě by "machine conserve" mohlo znamenat "odstavený stroj", neboli "samotný stroj".

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 280
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search