design envelope

Czech translation: v rámci konstrukčních parametrů

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design envelope
Czech translation:v rámci konstrukčních parametrů
Entered by: alpia

11:38 Oct 24, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / technika
English term or phrase: design envelope
Can happen at low compressor speeds when the compressor is not operating in design envelope...

prosím máte zkušenost s přsněým pojmem - zde pro kompresor?
moc děkuji, M.
alpia
Czech Republic
v rámci konstrukčních parametrů
Explanation:
vzal jsem to i s předložkou
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5projektová obálka
Ivan Šimerka
4v rámci konstrukčních parametrů
Pavel Prudký
3pracovní oblast (kompresoru)
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pracovní oblast (kompresoru)


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 179
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji moc!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projektová obálka


Explanation:
vymezuje často mnohaparametrovou oblast, pro kterou je zařízení projektováno

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in design envelope
v rámci konstrukčních parametrů


Explanation:
vzal jsem to i s předložkou

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 747
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search