load lock

Czech translation: komora pro vkládání vzorků

13:03 Feb 18, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vakuové systémy
English term or phrase: load lock
Load Lock / Transfer Chambers
vacuum pumps are ideally suited for generating medium vacuum in load-lock or transfer chambers,
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:komora pro vkládání vzorků
Explanation:
do vakua

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-02-18 13:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Přibral jsem i chamber. http://jdem.cz/et2zh3
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komora pro výměnu vzorků
Jan Kolbaba
3komora pro vkládání vzorků
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load lock chamber
komora pro vkládání vzorků


Explanation:
do vakua

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-02-18 13:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Přibral jsem i chamber. http://jdem.cz/et2zh3

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 747
Grading comment
Děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komora pro výměnu vzorků


Explanation:
Load-lock se vztahuje ke komoře.

https://zakazky.zcu.cz/contract_display_1158.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2019-02-18 13:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zde ještě přidám definici: https://www.lesker.com/newweb/faqs/question.cfm?id=28

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 125
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search