Uni-Ratcheting

Czech translation: univerzální račnový (klíč)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Uni-Ratcheting
Czech translation:univerzální račnový (klíč)
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

15:25 Aug 14, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tools / wrenches
English term or phrase: Uni-Ratcheting
XXX 4-in-1 Reversible Uni-Ratcheting Wrench
Each 4-in-1 uni-ratcheting wrench covers 4 sizes

vyskytuje se také:
XXX Uniwrench Combination Spanner

XXX je značka/výrobce.
Pavel Prudký
univerzální račnový (klíč)
Explanation:
https://www.google.sk/search?q=s mjedinou ráčnou&ie=utf-8&oe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-14 16:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

samozřejmě "ráčnový"; omlouvám se za chybu.
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
děkuji
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s jedinou ráčnou
Ivan Šimerka
3univerzální račnový (klíč)
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uni-ratcheting
s jedinou ráčnou


Explanation:
zde 4 v 1, 3 vložky na ráčnu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2015-08-14 15:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jdem.cz/bs8md9


Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 166

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uni-ratcheting
univerzální račnový (klíč)


Explanation:
https://www.google.sk/search?q=s mjedinou ráčnou&ie=utf-8&oe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-14 16:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

samozřejmě "ráčnový"; omlouvám se za chybu.

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Šimerka: aspoň jste si mohl dát práci s opravením překlepu v mém google-dotazu!?
18 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search