qualifying purchase

Czech translation: nákup/objednávka splňující podmínky

10:27 Mar 29, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: qualifying purchase
Zdravím, poprosila bych o pomoc s překladem tohoto termínu. Lze přeložit jako "kvalifikační objednávka"? Na googlu mi to tento překlad našlo, nicméně mi to zní trošku divně, tak se chci raději ujistit, že tento termín v češtině opravdu existuje.

Kontext: A qualifying purchase is any successful first purchase of **** (minimum 20 USD).

Předem děkuji za pomoc! :)
Klára Pushin
Czech Republic
Czech translation:nákup/objednávka splňující podmínky
Explanation:
Přeložil bych takto.
Selected response from:

Trevor Žáček
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nákup/objednávka splňující podmínky
Trevor Žáček
4 +1kvalifikující nákup
Ivan Šimerka
3způsobilý nákup
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nákup/objednávka splňující podmínky


Explanation:
Přeložil bych takto.


    https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/qualifying-purchase.2362479/
    https://www.rohlik.cz/tema/soutez-pravidla
Trevor Žáček
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renáta Sobolevičová
8 mins
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Jiri Lonsky
22 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Andrea Hermanová
68 days
  -> Díky.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
způsobilý nákup


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kvalifikující nákup


Explanation:
nákup, který kupujícího kvalifikuje pro (umožňuje mu) nějakou výhodu, kterou jinak nemá

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
12 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search