pneumatic on/off valves

Czech translation: pneumatické zapínací a vypínací ventily

15:41 Sep 28, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Food processing
English term or phrase: pneumatic on/off valves
The solenoid valves activate the pneumatic on/off valves (ball valves and butterfly valves) and pneumatic cylinders for material handling automation.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:pneumatické zapínací a vypínací ventily
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pneumatické zapínací a vypínací ventily
Kostas Zgafas
3vzduchový ventil bez regulace
rosim


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumatické zapínací a vypínací ventily


Explanation:
-

Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: je to divné, ale nic jiného to není
7 mins

neutral  Radim Rozumek: Význam je jistě správně, ale nechtěl bych k tomu psát návod a stokrát to vypisovat... Co tak nějaký "dvoupolohový"?
58 mins

neutral  Hana Stosova: Souhlasím s panem Rozumkem, volila bych výraz "dvoupolohový".
1 hr

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzduchový ventil bez regulace


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den13 h (2017-09-30 04:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jde otevřít a zavřít, ale nepřiškrtí

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den13 h (2017-09-30 04:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

také uzavírací ventil

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search