e-discovery procedures

Czech translation: postupy elektronického zjišťování

07:31 Aug 11, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: e-discovery procedures
The type of claims and procedures that could occur as a result of the Data Security Breach (e.g. class actions, e-discovery procedures, penalties imposed, etc.).
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:postupy elektronického zjišťování
Explanation:
https://managementmania.com/cs/e-discovery
Selected response from:

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vyhledávání informací v elektronických dokumentech
Petr Kedzior
3 +1postupy elektronického zjišťování
Dalibor Uhlik


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postupy elektronického zjišťování


Explanation:
https://managementmania.com/cs/e-discovery

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký
57 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vyhledávání informací v elektronických dokumentech


Explanation:
toto je oficiální termín používaný společností Google (ne automatickým překladačem)

Popis: Any process in which electronic data is looked up, located, secured and searched with the intention of using it as evidence in a civil or criminal legal case.

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search