shall be conclusively presumed

Czech translation: bude považováno za konečné / definitivní

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be conclusively presumed
Czech translation:bude považováno za konečné / definitivní
Entered by: Ales Horak

11:00 Feb 28, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: shall be conclusively presumed
Seller's acceptance of these terms shall be conclusively presumed by Seller's signature on this Order or by Seller's shipment of the goods or performance of the services requested under this Order.

Chápu to správně, když napíšu: Rozhodujícím předpokladem pro přijetí těchto podmínek prodávajícím je jeho podpis...?

díky předem
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
bude považováno za konečné / definitivní
Explanation:
jen jiné vyjádření téhož
Selected response from:

Zuzka Benesova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji i ostatním
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bude závazné
Lenka Mandryszová
4bude považováno za konečné / definitivní
Zuzka Benesova
3 +1bude nevyvratitelné
Stuart Hoskins


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bude nevyvratitelné


Explanation:
or something like that (see "conclusive presumption" - wikipedia)

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: bude považováno za nezvratné/nevyvratitelné
11 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bude považováno za konečné / definitivní


Explanation:
jen jiné vyjádření téhož

Zuzka Benesova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
děkuji i ostatním

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bude závazné


Explanation:
Souhlasím s ostatními návrhy, přikládám jen svůj stylisticky pozměněný návrh, který dle mých zkušeností odpovídá zavedené právní terminologii:

"Přijetí těchto podmínek ze strany prodejce bude závazné na základě jeho podpisu této objednávky..."

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search