personal license

Czech translation: individuální licence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal license
Czech translation:individuální licence
Entered by: Hanka_Kot

19:33 Feb 24, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: personal license
Jedná se o licenční smlouvu k určitým informacím ohledně kyberneticých hrozeb, která je poskytována jednomu státnímu úřadu:

XXX grants Licensee a royalty-free, worldwide, nonexclusive, personal, nontransferable, nonassibnable, limited license during the term of this agreement to license, sublicense or otherwise distribute the content directly to end users.
Hanka_Kot
individuální licence
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6individuální licence
Lenka Mandryszová
5 +1osobní licence
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
individuální licence


Explanation:
...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Zahradnicek
2 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Arol
11 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Pavel Prudký
12 hrs
  -> Díky Pavle

agree  Zuzka Benesova
12 hrs
  -> Zuzko, díky

agree  Ales Horak
14 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  Adam Homsi
2 days 55 mins
  -> děkuji

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osobní licence


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona Floresová
11 mins
  -> Díky, Ivono!

neutral  Lenka Mandryszová: Výraz "osobní" se mi zde nezdá úplně vhodný, pokud se licence uděluje státnímu úřadu...
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search