compensation

Czech translation: podíl (na nákladech)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensation
Czech translation:podíl (na nákladech)
Entered by: jankaisler

09:21 Nov 27, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: compensation
The service recipient agrees to pay compensation to the service provider which is consistent with an arm´s lenght principle. The compensation is based on budgeted costs during the year.

Jedná se o smlouvu mezi dvěma společnostmi v rámci skupiny
O odškodné se nejedná. Jako příklad je uvedeno účtování nákladů na školení, které budou rozděleny mezi dvě společnosti v rámci skupiny podle počtu účastníků každé z těchto společností. Mohu použít jen "zaplatit úhradu"?
Eva Machovcova
podíl (na nákladech)
Explanation:
svůj podíl na nákladech - možná by neškodilo takto to doplnit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-11-27 12:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taky by to šlo: poskytnout náhradu/kompenzaci
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4odměna
Petr Kedzior
4náhrada
Vladimir Havranek, MBA
4vyrovnání
Lenka Mandryszová
3podíl (na nákladech)
jankaisler
3zapravení
Jiri Lonsky
2náklady
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
náhrada


Explanation:
..

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
náklady


Explanation:
Pokud to není odškodné, nebylo by lepší toto? (Ale dávám confidence jen za 2)

"Zaplatit úhradu" je podle mě poněkud nelogické/krkolomné: úhrada = platba. "Zaplatit platbu" je něco jako "Volat hovor".

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 148

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vyrovnání


Explanation:
Případně "náhrada"

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
odměna


Explanation:
za poskytované služby

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuzka Benesova
23 mins
  -> Díky, Zuzko!

agree  Helena Papezova
8 hrs
  -> Díky, Heleno!

agree  Ales Horak
11 hrs
  -> Díky, Aleši!

agree  Sarka Rubkova
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapravení


Explanation:
Nebo i takto:
zapravení (podle) rozpočtových nákladů
compensation based on budgeted costs

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podíl (na nákladech)


Explanation:
svůj podíl na nákladech - možná by neškodilo takto to doplnit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-11-27 12:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taky by to šlo: poskytnout náhradu/kompenzaci

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 509




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search