referred to herein/therein

Czech translation: na které se tato smlouva odkazuje

20:40 May 22, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: referred to herein/therein
The Agreement and all documents referred to herein (or documents referred to therein) shall constitute the entire agreement of the parties.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:na které se tato smlouva odkazuje
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2na které se tato smlouva odkazuje
Lenka Mandryszová
3 +1zde/tam uvedené (zmíněné, odkazované)
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zde/tam uvedené (zmíněné, odkazované)


Explanation:
na které je zde/tam odkazováno (poukazováno)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Skřebský
18 mins
  -> Díky. Jakube!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na které se tato smlouva odkazuje


Explanation:
...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CzEnTranslat (X)
10 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Sarka Rubkova
13 hrs
  -> díky Šárko




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search