Event

Czech translation: akce

15:12 Mar 20, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Event
Event is the collective term for e-bidding and e-auction processes.
The objectvie of e-bidding event is to negotiate prices.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:akce
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5akce
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3 +1událost
Lenka Mandryszová


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
event
akce


Explanation:


Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
11 mins
  -> Díky, Šárko!

agree  Kostas Zgafas
16 mins
  -> Díky, Kostasi!

agree  Marek Obdrzalek
59 mins
  -> Díky, Marku!

agree  Veronika Hansova
3 hrs
  -> Díky, Veroniko!

agree  Olga Overdevest
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Díky, Olgo!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
event
událost


Explanation:
Tady je třeba trošku tvořit, asi bych zvolila událost...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search