flat fee

Czech translation: paušální částka

09:25 Mar 17, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: flat fee
As costs for accomodation will be charged the actual cost or a flat fee of XXX/night

je to cena za byt nebo něco ve smyslu "flat rate"?
Elena Slamova
Germany
Czech translation:paušální částka
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-03-17 09:28:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flat zde není použito ve smyslu "byt", ale jako přídavné jméno "rovný, stálý, fixní"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-03-17 09:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dalo by se přeložit také jako paušální sazba...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuju!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7paušální částka
Lenka Mandryszová
4jednotný poplatek
Zbyněk Táborský


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
paušální částka


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-03-17 09:28:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flat zde není použito ve smyslu "byt", ale jako přídavné jméno "rovný, stálý, fixní"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-03-17 09:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dalo by se přeložit také jako paušální sazba...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Děkuju!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
5 mins
  -> Díky Aleši

agree  Sarka Rubkova
7 mins
  -> Díky Šárko

agree  Jiri Hynek
10 mins
  -> díky

agree  Karel Tatransky
10 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
25 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jakub Skřebský
2 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Alice Hegrova
8 hrs
  -> děkuji

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednotný poplatek


Explanation:
...

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search