base facility charge

Czech translation: paušální poplatek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base facility charge
Czech translation:paušální poplatek
Entered by: petr jaeger

09:45 Oct 15, 2011
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: base facility charge
popsane to je napr. zde: http://www.jupiter.fl.us/water/Explanation-of-Charges.cfm

What is the water charge on my bill? The water charge consists of a base facility charge and the commodity charge for water. The water base facility charge is a flat rate based upon the size of the water meter servicing your location. The commodity charge for water is based upon the volume of water used, in thousands of gallons, since the last meter reading.

diky
petr
petr jaeger
paušální poplatek
Explanation:
http://www.cenyenergie.cz/dvouslozkova-cena-vody.dic
Selected response from:

Jana 1977 (X)
Grading comment
jeste jednou diky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1základní poplatek za vodoměr
jankaisler
4paušální poplatek
Jana 1977 (X)
3paušální poplatek za poskytování vodovodních služeb
Lenka Mandryszová


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paušální poplatek


Explanation:
http://www.cenyenergie.cz/dvouslozkova-cena-vody.dic

Jana 1977 (X)
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
jeste jednou diky
Notes to answerer
Asker: diky jano :)


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paušální poplatek za poskytování vodovodních služeb


Explanation:
Zkusila bych takto...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81
Notes to answerer
Asker: diky lenko :)


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
základní poplatek za vodoměr


Explanation:
"Odběratelé zde tedy platí základní poplatek za vodoměr o jmenovitém průtoku Qn = 6 m3/h, ačkoliv ve skutečnosti by byl dostatečný vodoměr o jmenovitém průtoku Qn = 2,5 m3/h."


    Reference: http://voda.tzb-info.cz/armatury-pro-vodovod/7917-velikost-v...
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 509
Notes to answerer
Asker: diky honzo :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
30 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search