https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-czech/law-contracts/4351742-quotation-obligation-for-exclusivity-year1-500000-it.html

quotation obligation for exclusivity - year1: 500.000 It

Czech translation: závazek objemu objednávek v rámci výhradního zastoupení - 500.000 kusů v 1. roce

14:46 May 9, 2011
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / exclusive agreement
English term or phrase: quotation obligation for exclusivity - year1: 500.000 It
exclusive agreement between a distributor and an agent for technical products sales in specified countries
Mirka Machackova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:závazek objemu objednávek v rámci výhradního zastoupení - 500.000 kusů v 1. roce
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2011-05-09 15:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jde o to, že v rámci výhradního zastoupení by se mělo splnit určité minimální množství objednávek, aby mělo výhradní zastoupení pro výrobce smysl. Závazek je zde v překladu na místě...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2závazek objemu objednávek v rámci výhradního zastoupení - 500.000 kusů v 1. roce
Lenka Mandryszová
3nabídka (závazku) exkluzivity/výhradního zastoupení - rok 1: 500,000
jankaisler


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quotation obligation for exclusivity - year1: 500.000 it
nabídka (závazku) exkluzivity/výhradního zastoupení - rok 1: 500,000


Explanation:
ten "závazek" bych klidně vynechal - a kontext by neškodil ... je-li nějaký

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 509

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quotation obligation for exclusivity - year1: 500.000 it
závazek objemu objednávek v rámci výhradního zastoupení - 500.000 kusů v 1. roce


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2011-05-09 15:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jde o to, že v rámci výhradního zastoupení by se mělo splnit určité minimální množství objednávek, aby mělo výhradní zastoupení pro výrobce smysl. Závazek je zde v překladu na místě...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vierama
2 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  jankaisler: To je ono, Lenko.
15 hrs
  -> Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: