PO

Czech translation: purchase order - objednávka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PO
Czech translation:purchase order - objednávka

13:07 Apr 6, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-04-09 18:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: PO
B. Payment Schedule.
Zdravím všechny,

Potřeboval bych poradit se zkratkou "PO" v příkladu níže. Napadá mě snad jen purchase order, ale opravdu si nejsem jistý. Předem děkuji všem.

"Annual Support Fees are due and payable by Client to Rimini Street according to the following agreed payment schedule ("Payment Schedule"):
Payment Schedule
Amount (USD)

Year #1:
Payment and PO (if required by Client) with Execution of this Agreement
$

Subsequent Years:
On or Before Start Date of Each Additional Year of Support Services
$ As Calculated"
Ondřej Houdek
objednávka
Explanation:
purchase order...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-04-06 13:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Myslím, že to skutečně bude objednávka...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
velké díky za potvrzení
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9objednávka
Lenka Mandryszová
4poštovní poukázka
Jaroslav Hejzlar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
po
objednávka


Explanation:
purchase order...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-04-06 13:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Myslím, že to skutečně bude objednávka...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
velké díky za potvrzení

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateřina Suchánková
3 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Markéta Marešová
21 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Prokop Vantuch
24 mins
  -> díky

agree  Alca Ryskova
32 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Sarka Rubkova
35 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jirina Judas
37 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
45 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jaromír Rux
55 mins
  -> Děkuji

agree  Radana_K
4 hrs
  -> Děkuji

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postal order
poštovní poukázka


Explanation:
Možná by to mohla být poštovní poukázka jako způsob výplaty peněz.

Jaroslav Hejzlar
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search