holiday year

Czech translation: rok pro stanovení/čerpání dovolené

10:29 Jun 26, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: holiday year
The normal annual leave entitlement is 20 working days. The holiday year fo Company is between 1.4. and 31.3. If you joined the Company part way through the year your entitlement for that year will be based on 1.25 days per months fromstart date to the end of the year.

Je to pracovní smlouva..
Prudilova
United Kingdom
Czech translation:rok pro stanovení/čerpání dovolené
Explanation:
Období, za které se to počítá.
Selected response from:

Daniel Šebesta
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rozhodné období pro účely dovolené
Jana Zajicova
4rok pro stanovení/čerpání dovolené
Daniel Šebesta
4rozhodné období pro výpočet nároku na dovolenou
naty44
3rok pro účely výpočtu nároku na dovolenou
Lenka Mandryszová
3Nárok na dovolenou
Michaela Bordessoule


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rok pro stanovení/čerpání dovolené


Explanation:
Období, za které se to počítá.

Daniel Šebesta
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
díky

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nárok na dovolenou


Explanation:
např.

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rok pro účely výpočtu nároku na dovolenou


Explanation:
U nás se s tímto nepracuje, takže bych použila opis

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozhodné období pro účely dovolené


Explanation:
...

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
23 hrs

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozhodné období pro výpočet nároku na dovolenou


Explanation:
Rozhodné období pro výpočet nároku na dovolenou

naty44
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search