machine resource

Czech translation: prostředek počítače

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machine resource
Czech translation:prostředek počítače
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

17:58 Apr 8, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / business software (invoicing, inventory, etc.)
English term or phrase: machine resource
kontexty:

At least one operation must have a machine type as resource for the '{0}' quote '{1}' line '{2}' sequence.

Please review group/resource to be active and is a machine resource type

At least one operation must have a tool type as resource for the '{0}' quote '{1}' line '{2}' sequence.

At least one machine resource must be present for the '{1}' operation to be External MES enable on the '{0}' job.
Pavel Prudký
prostředek počítače
Explanation:
například virtuálního
(virtual) machine resource type = typu prostředku (virtuálního) počítače

z glosáře od jednoho klienta zabývajícího se softwarovými (tele)komunikacemi
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prostředek počítače
Jaroslav Suchánek
2prostředek typu "stroj/zařízení"
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prostředek typu "stroj/zařízení"


Explanation:
oproti prostředku typu "nástroj"

Tak nějak tomu rozumím, ale celé to nedává moc smyslu, ta angličtina je v tom celá nějaká pochroumaná...

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prostředek počítače


Explanation:
například virtuálního
(virtual) machine resource type = typu prostředku (virtuálního) počítače

z glosáře od jednoho klienta zabývajícího se softwarovými (tele)komunikacemi

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search