All Favourites to Place

Czech translation: všichni favorité do určitého umístění

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All Favourites to Place
Czech translation:všichni favorité do určitého umístění
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

19:36 May 31, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / sportovní sázení
English term or phrase: All Favourites to Place
Název/popis sázky na klusáky... nějak to nechápu..
Dále následují tyto sázky:

A horse trained by the listed trainer to win the race
To win the listed races
Measured temperature to reach at least 20.0 °C
To reach the Final
Pavel Prudký
všichni favorité do určitého umístění
Explanation:
Jen tip, ale co takto?
Selected response from:

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4všichni favoriti na místo/umístění
Dalibor Uhlik
2všichni favorité do určitého umístění
Zbyněk Táborský


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
all favourites to place
všichni favorité do určitého umístění


Explanation:
Jen tip, ale co takto?

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all favourites to place
všichni favoriti na místo/umístění


Explanation:
http://www.audit.wz.cz/index.php?Jak=sazky - viz stejný popis i na wiki http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Horse_racing
při menším počtu na první a druhé, při větším na první, druhé a třetí

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search