decks & collateral

Czech translation: sady snímků a materiály na podporu prodeje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decks & collateral
Czech translation:sady snímků a materiály na podporu prodeje
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

15:33 Apr 13, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / Agency Managing-Day-to-Day Issues
English term or phrase: decks & collateral
Jsou to sice 2 termíny, ale někdy to je prostě nevhodné dělit do více otázek, když to spolu úzce souvisí...

Nadpis sekce: Sales & doing business
Podbody:
• Building sales decks & collateral
• Responding to Requests for Proposals (RFPs)
• Proposal and contract writing
• Using Master Service Agreements (MSAs)
• Legal business considerations
• How should I bill my clients?

Pomocný popis:
This is meant to be a discussion, but here are some points you can start with:

Sales decks & collateral – who does them? Engage portal has some good pitch decks that can be used to start with. Re-use decks wherever possible.

RFPs – learning which ones to avoid (they take LOTS of time and are often not worth it!), efficiently responding to the ones you DO want.
Pavel Prudký
sady snímků a materiály na podporu prodeje
Explanation:
sales decks jsou podklady pro prezentace

Key features:
Interact with current and future sponsors in a single environment
Dynamically showcase available inventory in 3-D
Create customized sales decks for every presentation
Manage the sponsorship experience
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sady snímků a materiály na podporu prodeje
Ales Horak
3prodejní poutače a prospekty
rosim
3prodejní koncepce a reklamní materiály pro následnou kampaň
Dalibor Uhlik


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodejní koncepce a reklamní materiály pro následnou kampaň


Explanation:
deck tu znamená shrnutí, filozofie, celková umělecká prezentace, co vystihuje náš prodej...collateral jsou reklamní materiály pro kampaň po navázání kontaktu s potenciálním zákazníkem, pro ten deck jsem našel i překlad z frančtiny i jako argumentace (na proz), ale to je spíš pitch
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marketing_collateral

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji, ale z logiky mi to tam nesedí..tyto 2 věci by asi nikdo významově nedával k sobě a nespojoval je ampersandem - koncepce a reklamní materiály – to k sobě na jedné úrovni nepatří. Koncepce je někde výše... Ale samozřejmě děkuji.


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodejní poutače a prospekty


Explanation:
...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sady snímků a materiály na podporu prodeje


Explanation:
sales decks jsou podklady pro prezentace

Key features:
Interact with current and future sponsors in a single environment
Dynamically showcase available inventory in 3-D
Create customized sales decks for every presentation
Manage the sponsorship experience

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search